Coconut oil derived amphoteric surfactant with good foaming/foam boosting properties. Economical betaine that is compatible with all surfactant classes. Irritation mollifying agent.
Product results
Alkyl etherhydroxypropyl sultaine. Non-foaming and protein defoaming wetting agent. Soluble and compatible in 50% caustic soda and high acid levels
Amphoteric surfactant with good foaming/foam boosting properties. Compatible with all surfactant classes. Viscosity builder for shampoos. Irritation mollifying agent.
Coconut oil derived amphoteric surfactant with good foaming/foam boosting properties. Economical betaine that is compatible with all surfactant classes. Irritation mollifying agent
Coconut oil derived amphoteric surfactant with good foaming/foam boosting properties. Economical betaine that is compatible with all surfactant classes. Irritation mollifying agent
Coconut oil derived amphoteric surfactant with good foaming/foam boosting properties. Economical betaine that is compatible with all surfactant classes. Irritation mollifying agent
Coconut oil derived amphoteric surfactant with good foaming/foam boosting properties. Economical betaine that is compatible with all surfactant classes. Irritation mollifying agent
Coconut oil derived amphoteric surfactant with good foaming/foam boosting properties. Economical betaine that is compatible with all surfactant classes. Irritation mollifying agent
Coconut oil derived amphoteric surfactant with good foaming/foam boosting properties. Economical betaine that is compatible with all surfactant classes. Irritation mollifying agent.
Coconut oil derived amphoteric surfactant with good foaming/foam boosting properties. Economical betaine that is compatible with all surfactant classes. Irritation mollifying agent.
